Session Live

State Affairs Committee for 2020 - 2022 ( Speaker Sprowls )

Leadership for State Affairs Committee for 2020 - 2022 ( Speaker Sprowls )

Chair
 Massullo, MD, Ralph E. [R]
Massullo, MD, Ralph E. [R]
11/5/2020 - 11/8/2022
Vice Chair
 Payne, Bobby [R]
Payne, Bobby [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
Republican Committee Whip
 Overdorf, Tobin Rogers "Toby" [R]
Overdorf, Tobin Rogers "Toby" [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
Democratic Ranking Member
 Smith, Carlos Guillermo [D]
Smith, Carlos Guillermo [D]
9/3/2021 - 11/8/2022
12/28/2020 - 9/2/2021

Representatives

 Altman, Thad [R]
Altman, Thad [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Bartleman, Robin [D]
Bartleman, Robin [D]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Buchanan, James [R]
Buchanan, James [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Campbell, Daryl [D]
Campbell, Daryl [D]
1/31/2022 - 11/8/2022
 Chambliss, Kevin D. [D]
Chambliss, Kevin D. [D]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Chaney, Linda [R]
Chaney, Linda [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Drake, Brad [R]
Drake, Brad [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Fischer, Jason [R]
Fischer, Jason [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Giallombardo, Mike [R]
Giallombardo, Mike [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Goff-Marcil, Joy [D]
Goff-Marcil, Joy [D]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Hardy, Omari [D]
Hardy, Omari [D]
12/18/2020 - 1/10/2022
 Hinson, Yvonne Hayes [D]
Hinson, Yvonne Hayes [D]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Joseph, Dotie [D]
Joseph, Dotie [D]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 McFarland, Fiona [R]
McFarland, Fiona [R]
12/18/2020 - 9/2/2021
 Rodriguez, Anthony [R]
Rodriguez, Anthony [R]
9/3/2021 - 11/8/2022
 Roth, Rick [R]
Roth, Rick [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Smith, David [R]
Smith, David [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Stevenson, Cyndi [R]
Stevenson, Cyndi [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Toledo, Jackie [R]
Toledo, Jackie [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Woodson, Marie Paule [D]
Woodson, Marie Paule [D]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022
 Zika, Ardian [R]
Zika, Ardian [R]
12/18/2020 - 11/8/2022